EricGPS
lvl.1
United States
Offline
|
I've got a M600 w/Zenmuse XT (13mm, radiometric, 30Hz, 640x512) and having some trouble:
1. The GPS coordinates.
In the EXIF data, the GPS coordinates of the image are shifted 1km to the east.
I've used the M600 w/Zenmuse XT to record thermal images several times. It consistently offsets the EXIF GPS coordinates. The longitude data is strange.
For example,
GPS latitude: 45? 24 minutes and 14.806 seconds north
GPS longitude: 122? 44 minutes and 0.0114352633391284 seconds west
The longitude seconds value is incorrect. In other data sets I've collected at different locations, the longitude seconds value is always incorrect.
I've also got a Phantom 3 Pro and Phantom 4. Both of them populate the EXIF GPS coordinates correctly.
2. I have a Zenmuse XT with a 13mm lens, radiometric, 30Hz.
The EXIF data is populated as 9mm, f/1.4 and not 13mm,f/1.25.
Also, the Exif image width and height is set to 0. It seems to be missing a lot of EXIF data compared to P3Pro and P4.
Please respond. We spent US$21,000 on this system. These seem like basic issues that should have been fixed.
Regards,
Eric
|
|