DJI-Jamie
DJI team
Flight distance : 112405 ft
United States
Offline
|
PhanFran Posted at 2017-2-17 03:37
Jamie,
It is exactly as in your drawing on the picture. The Start- and endpoint were initially about where you have put the 'E' and the 'S' in your drawing and there was no gap where you have put the red line: these two points were connected and 'normal' waypoints and became Start- and endpoint after saving and reloading them, while the original start and endpoints at the bottom were connected now (which was obviously not the case initially). And all the other waypoints remained in place, as far as I can see because i have no screenshot of the route made before the saving. What I did now is make a new route and saved it and today or tomorrow I will reload it and see what happens. This time I did make a screenshot before the saving.
If the screenshots above were the first/ only instance of this happening, it could be that the map just reloaded oddly. You may want to try it once or twice to see if this is something that's consistent or intermittent. Let me know how this next one goes. |
|