Please select Into the mobile phone version | Continue to access the computer ver.
P4a
718 7 2018-2-15
Uploading and Loding Picture ...(0/1)
o(^-^)o
broadlandboy
Captain
Flight distance : 1654222 ft
United Kingdom
Offline

Does anyone know if Cendence works with the P4a?
Thank you
2018-2-15
Use props
DJI-Mark
Moderator

United States
Offline

The Inspire 2 and Matrice 200 series are the only products that Cendence is compatible with.
2018-2-16
Use props
broadlandboy
Captain
Flight distance : 1654222 ft
United Kingdom
Offline

DJI-Mark Posted at 2018-2-16 10:26
The Inspire 2 and Matrice 200 series are the only products that Cendence is compatible with.

I have trouble believing you are an actual moderator as releases from DJI have mentioned being compatible with the P4Pro
2018-2-16
Use props
DJI-Mark
Moderator

United States
Offline

broadlandboy Posted at 2018-2-16 10:45
I have trouble believing you are an actual moderator as releases from DJI have mentioned being compatible with the P4Pro



It advises this on the Product Page for which you are welcomed to review. It does mention using Crystal Sky monitor as a compatibility so perhaps that is where the Phantom 4 Pro would fit in. However, you stated Advanced.

https://www.dji.com/cendence
2018-2-16
Use props
YOYOMAN
Second Officer
Flight distance : 676260 ft
Réunion
Offline

broadlandboy Posted at 2018-2-16 10:45
I have trouble believing you are an actual moderator as releases from DJI have mentioned being compatible with the P4Pro

he doesn't even know how to calibrate Cendence.... he never used one.
he only gives useless informations.... a link of official page of Cendence.. lol
nice support ! if you do not need anything, then ask a DJI Moderator !
2018-2-17
Use props
YOYOMAN
Second Officer
Flight distance : 676260 ft
Réunion
Offline

If it works with P4P and it seems, https://forum.dji.com/thread-129209-1-1.html
Then I also think it works with P4A as P4P RC and P4A RC are the same !
2018-2-17
Use props
broadlandboy
Captain
Flight distance : 1654222 ft
United Kingdom
Offline

YOYOMAN Posted at 2018-2-17 01:41
If it works with P4P and it seems, https://forum.dji.com/thread-129209-1-1.html
Then I also think it works with P4A as P4P RC and P4A RC are the same !

Thank you, Thought so but wanted comfirmation
2018-2-17
Use props
fans29ae36a7
lvl.4
Flight distance : 14400 ft
Malaysia
Offline

Wait, I thought P4a is 2.4G only like the P4 and the pro is 2.4G/5.8G? I tried to link it with P4 and it doesn't work. Has anyone here actually tried it with a P4a?
P.S. My bad. Didn't see the remote model numbers correctly.
2018-3-13
Use props
Advanced
You need to log in before you can reply Login | Register now

Credit Rules